Incident Report #48 2014
Fellwalking
Tuesday
15/07/14, 11:43
Dow Bank, Gt Langdale
An 83-year-old man collapsed while walking with a group on Dow Bank. He was treated by team members and evacuated to the road, and then back to Ambleside. He was then checked over by paramedics, who gave him the all-clear to return to his accommodation
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 11