Incident Report #48 2013
Fellwalking
Saturday
29/06/13, 11:58
Loughrigg, Ivy Crag
A woman, on a birthday celebration weekend with her husband, slipped and sustained an ankle injury. The team was called and she was evacuated by air ambulance. But hey! She got a helicopter ride as a birthday surprise!!
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 16