Incident Report #48 2012
Fellwalking
29/07/12, 13:26
High Pike, Ambleside
Sunday
A young lad was unable to continue after suffering an a lower leg injury. He was treated and stretchered off by the team, assisted by Kendal MRT
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 15