Incident Report #48 2011
Fellwalking
Saturday
02/07/11, 11:00
Red Tarn, Great Langdale
A male was reported as suffering a suspected MI near Black Wars, Red Tarn.. the team was mobilised, along with an air ambulance. He was treated and evacuated to hospital.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 11