Incident Report #47 2026
Fellwalking
Sunday
03/05/26, 13:07
Crinkle Crags
A group of 5 purportedly returning from Scafell Pike to Three Shires Stone, got lost on Crinkle Crags. They phoned for help, but while receiving guidance from a team member, encountered another group who were able to guide them back. We monitored their progress until they reached their vehicle
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 2