Incident Report #47 2025
Fellwalking
03/05/25, 12:59
Bad step, Crinkle Crags
Saturday
A male sustained an suspected fracture/dislocation of the ankle on steep ground near The Bad Step. He was treated and moved to more accessible ground and then evacuated by Coastguard helicopter
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 20