Incident Report #47 2024
Fellwalking
Thursday
13/06/24, 13:05
Stickle Ghyll
A woman slipped and sustained a fracture/dislocation to her ankle. It was partially reduced on the hill, then after being evacuated to the valley floor, was fully reduced by air ambulance paramedics with the help of additional medication.
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 13