Incident Report #47 2023

Rock Scrambling

Friday

30/06/23, 14:29

Jack's Rake, Pavey Arc

Witnesses saw a dog fall from Jack's Rake and were concerned for the dog and its owner who was trying to descend to reach it. The team were called and responded but were stood down once it was established that the owner was OK and didn;t require our help to recover his dog

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png