Incident Report #47 2022

Fellwalking

Sunday

26/06/22, 17:07

Wasdale, Langdale

We were asked to assist Wasdale MRT with retrieving a group who had got lost and were coming off into Langdale. There were located and assisted down

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 5

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png