Incident Report #47 2019
Police assist
Tuesday
09/07/19, 07:00
Thrang Quarry
A man prospecting for climbing routes in a disused quarry in Langdale found a box of personal possessions down a hole and reported it to the police. They asked us to recover the box.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 7