Incident Report #47 2016

Rock Scrambling

Sunday

29/05/16, 14:27

Jack's Rake, Gt Langdale

A male suffered a recurrence of a previously dislocated shoulder while ascending Jack's Rake. Climbers on the crag were able to assist him to the bottom of the crag, and we recovered him from there

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo