Incident Report #47 2014

RTC

Tuesday

15/07/14, 11:55

Wrynose Pass, Langdale

The start of a busy day. We were requested to assist the air ambulance recover a cyclist who had crashed off the road on Wrynose Pass. We did this, and just as we were finishing, we were alerted to the next incident

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png