Incident Report #47 2013

Fellwalking

27/06/13, 12:02

High Sweden Bridge

Thursday

A man slipped while walking near Sweden Bridge. He sustained a painful arm injury. He was treated and evacuated by air ambulance to RLI.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo