Incident Report #47 2012
Shouts for help
Tuesday
24/07/12, 13:22
Rossett Ghyll, Rosset Pike, Gt Langdale
Shouts for help were reported several times in the Rossett Pike area. A search around the area found nothing. Possibly a farmer rounding up sheep.
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 13