Incident Report #47 2010
Fellwalking
Sunday
23/05/10, 15:04
Sweden Crag, Ambleside
We were requested to assist the air ambulance with loading a casualty after she slipped and suffered an lower leg injury above High Sweden Bridge. She was treated by the air ambilance crew and carried the short distance by the team
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 11