Incident Report #47

Mountain Biking

Sunday

16/08/20, 09:52

Rydal Water

An 11-year-old male fell from his bike with the brake lever penetrating his leg causing a serious bleed. He was treated by the team along with paramedics and evacuated to an ambulance

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo