Incident Report #46 2026

Fellwalking

Wednesday

29/04/26, 13:27

Grisedale Hause

A woman sustained a lower leg injury and was unable to continue. She was treated and evacuated with help from Kendal MRT

Duration: 3.25 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png