Incident Report #46 2025

Fellwalking

03/05/25, 08:54

Stickle Ghyll

A male was taken ill with significantly raised pulse. He was treated and evacuated

Duration: 3.75 hours

Team Members: 17

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT_LOGO_edited.png