Incident Report #46 2024

Fellwalking

08/06/24, 13:33

Rydal Cave

Saturday

A woman slipped on wet grass and suffered a fracture/dislocation ankle injury. She was treated with pain relief and a splint and evacuatedĀ 

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo