Incident Report #46 2018

Local Incident

Sunday

27/05/18, 12:08

Ferry Nab

Requested to assist a multi-agency response to a fire on board the Windermere car ferry. All passengers evacuated without injury

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo