Incident Report #46 2017

Fellwalking

Sunday

14/05/17, 14:25

Easedale Tarn, Grasmere

Female sustained lower leg injury. Treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo