Incident Report #46 2015

Fellrunning

06/06/15, 10:34

Rydal Cave

Saturday

An event competitor sustained a knee injury. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo