Incident Report #46 2013

Fellwalking

Monday

24/06/13, 12:47

Low Pike

A 12-year-old boy slipped and sustained a leg injury. The team was called by a team of dry-stone wallers, working nearby. He was treated and evacuated by air ambulance.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo