Incident Report #46 2012
Fellwalking
22/07/12, 14:08
Rydal, Grasmere, Coffin Route
Sunday
A couple came acroos a 65-year-old male who had taken a fall and sustained injuries to his head and hand. He was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance waiting on the road below.
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 12