Incident Report #46 2011

Mountain Biking

Monday

27/06/11, 14:54

Grasmere, Easedale Tarn path

A mountain biker came off his bike, sustaining head and facial injuries. The team were called to assist the ambulance in recovering him. As it transpired, he was able to walk down with some assistance. We got to enjoy the sun...

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png