Incident Report #46 2010
Fellwalking
18/05/10, 16:36
The Band, Gt Langdale
Tuesday
Woman reported as having a leg injury, and suffering loss of vision and dizziness. Team attended and she was evacuated to safety
Duration: 1.25 hours
Team Members: 11