Incident Report #46

Wild camping

Sunday

16/08/20, 08:48

Buckstones Jump, Rydal

A male sustained serious cuts to both feet as well as a suspected lower leg fracture at Buckstones Jump. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo