Incident Report #45 2024
Fellwalking
Friday
31/05/24, 14:58
Stickle Tarn
A young boy walking with his dad and younger sibling when he fell and hurt his leg. The team responded, treated and evacuated the boy. Assisted by Kendal MRT
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 16