Incident Report #45 2018
Mountain Biking
19/05/18, 12:08
Rydal Cave
Saturday
A male mountain biker sustained a fractured femur in a fall. He was treated by team members and evacuated
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 9
bottom of page
Mountain Biking
19/05/18, 12:08
Rydal Cave
Saturday
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 9