Incident Report #45 2015
Fellwalking
Tuesday
02/06/15, 10:21
Wansfell, Ambleside
A 58-year-old woman slipped and sustained a serious lower leg fracture. She was rescued by the team in conjunction with Great North Air Ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 16