Incident Report #45 2014
Fellwalking
Tuesday
08/07/14, 11:45
Rossett Ghyll, Gt Langdale
A team member out on the hill came across a group with an injured member. He alerted the team by radio, and we responded, treating the woman and evacuating her back to Ambleside for onward transport to hospital.
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 11