Incident Report #45 2012

Fellwalking

19/07/12, 13:41

Loughrigg

Thursday

The team was called to assist the ambulance service evacuate a woman who had suffered a suspected lower leg fracture on the side of the hill. She was treated by the paramedics, and evacuated to the roadside

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo