Incident Report #44 2026
Fellwalking
Saturday
25/04/26, 08:58
Blea Tarn
A woman slipped and sustained a painful knee injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated for onward transport to hospital
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 16