Incident Report #44 2024

Fellwalking

Wednesday

29/05/24, 14:30

Stop Corrie nan Lochan, Glencoe

Som team members were on a joint training venture with other Lakes teams in the Glencoe area. During this time the bodies of a missingfather and son were located by Glencoe MRT. Four of our team assisted, along with other agencies in their recovery

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo