Incident Report #44 2022
Fellwalking
Wednesday
22/06/22, 17:29
The Band
A man was unable to continue his walk complaining of hip and knee pain. Examination also revealed a concerning cardiac issue so he was evacuated by air ambulance
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 15