Incident Report #44 2021

Fellwalking

Monday

12/07/21, 15:24

High Pike

A woman sustained a lower leg injury when she slipped. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo