Incident Report #44 2019

Fellwalking

03/07/19, 16:19

Tounge Ghyll, Grasmere

Wednesday

A woman sustained a lower leg injury when she tripped. She was treated by team members and stretchered off.

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo