Incident Report #44 2018

Fellwalking

16/05/18, 11:24

Nab Scar, Alcock Tarn

Wednesday

A woman skipped on steep ground and sustained a painful wrist fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated to Ambleside for onward transport to hospital

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo