Incident Report #44 2017

Fellwalking

Saturday

13/05/17, 13:44

Rossett Ghyll, Gt Langdale

A woman sustained a suspected lower leg fracture when she slipped. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo