Incident Report #44 2016
Fellwalking
Saturday
14/05/16, 14:02
Ivy Crag, Loughrigg
A woman sustained a suspected anklefracture when she slipped. SHe was treated by team members and evacuated for onward transport to hospital
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 14