Incident Report #44 2014
Fellwalking
04/07/14, 14:49
Rossett Ghyll, Gt Langdale
Friday
A 17-year-old male, part of a group of 7 with a group leader, sustained a knee injury between Angle Tarn and Rossett Ghyll. He was treated by team members and evacuated by team members, assisted by Kendal MRT on a slow, wet carry...
Duration: 4.5 hours
Team Members: 17