Incident Report #44 2013

Fellwalking

09/06/13, 14:17

Rydal Cave

Sunday

A man injured his leg when he slipped near Rydal Cave. The team was called, and he was evacuated to an ambulance parked on a nearby road.

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo