Incident Report #44 2011
Fellwalking
Saturday
25/06/11, 16:00
Wansfell, Hart Crag, Ambleside
Two seperate groups, one of two on Wansfell, and one of five on Hart Crag, were given guidance and instructions to find their way off each hill when they became disorientated in misty conditions...
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 2