Incident Report #44 2008
Search, Fellwalking
Monday
16/06/08, 13:02
Stickle Tarn, Gt Langdale
While trying to work out whom, if anyone, was missing from the previous incident, we were notified of a second missing pair, unrelated to the first group. This time we managed to speak to them quickly, having worked out where they were, and were able to direct them to within sight of Stickle Tarn, from where they were able to locate a way down
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 2