Incident Report #44

Animal Rescue

Saturday

15/08/20, 17:19

Far Easedale, Grasmere

 A large dog collapsed in Far Easedale.. The team recovered the dog and its owners to Grasmere
It's as important to keep your animals hydrated as it is your humans

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png