Incident Report #43 2026

Fellwalking, camping

Saturday

25/04/26, 07:53

Stake Pass, Mart Crag Moor

A camper suffered an injury to his wrist. He was able to make progress down and we met him on Stake Pass

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png