Incident Report #43 2021

Fellwalking

Friday

09/07/21, 11:13

Kellbarrow

A woman fell and sustained a head injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher

Duration: 2.75 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png