Incident Report #43 2013
Fellrunning
Saturday
08/06/13, 10:58
Hole in the Wall, White Moss Common
A competitor in the Grasmere Gallop race sustained a lower leg injury. He was treated and evacuated to the car park, from where he was taken to hospital by family members.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 12