Incident Report #43 2012

Fellwalking

Saturday

07/07/12, 23:15

Gt Langdale, Central Fells

A group were reported overdue from a long walk from Buttermere to Langdale. We were in the early stages of planning a search when the group made contact from their planned rendesvous point in Langdale, nearly four hours late.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png