Incident Report #43 2010
Fellwalking
Sunday
09/05/10, 09:30
Grasmere, Coffin Route
A man, walking with his wife, collapsed. Despite the best efforts of paramedics, air ambulance and ourselves, he was declared to have died on reaching hospital.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 11